Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal​ Mike Shambrook
Deputy Principals​

Ursula Carty

Terry Welch

Renee Austin

Business Services Manager​ Leonie Foster​
Administration Officers​

Michele Hutchinson

Tracey Smith

June Northall​

Sarah Chalmers

Prep​

PA Courtney Brown

PB Maree Klein /Rachael Moore

PC Lattoya Gilday

PD Amy Love

PE Jodie Parker

PF Jessica Armstrong

Year One​

1A Chelsea Varela

1B Megan Burgoyne

1C Cathy Bridge

1D Julina Hunt / Brenda Sorrell

1E Gail Kent

1F Danielle Mikael / Rachael Moore

 

Year Two​

2A Wendy proud

2B Mirella Zulli / Anastasia Scott Myles

2C Saffyre Blume

2D Lee Maroney

2E Janice Rutherford

2F Carly Chesbrough

Year Three​

3A Belinda Grant

3B Jenifer Tobitt

3C Suzy Hinds

3D Maissa Gillies

3E Sally Bourke

3F Jennifer Brown

 

Year Four​

4A  Shelby Johnston

4B Sean Singleton

4C Raelene Pettygrew /Vicky Speight

4D Jeff Van Doornum

4E Melissa Brannolte

4F Trina Izod

Year Five​

5A Ros Skerman

5B Leah Hills

5C Lee Millard / Toni Smith

5D Kathy Ise

5E Danni Brown / Toni Smith

5F Lisa Maclean

 

Year Six​

6A Aveta Elliott

6B Jane Barker / Lucy Reynolds

6C Lauren Miller

6D Rachel Kapp

6E Ben Clegg

6F Suji Ponnusamy

6G Karen Pyne

Specialist Staff​

 

HOC

Master Teacher

Vanessa Kibbey (Year 6)

Fiona Swadling

Support Teacher

 

 

 

 

Arts Dance & Drama

 

Jane Stewart 

Kylie O'loughlan 

 

 

 

 Rebecca Annells

Behaviour Management​

Health

Jo Irving

 

Shelagh Strong

​istory /​Histort/Geography

Carroll Smith

Melissa Stewart

 

EAL/D​
Guidance Officer​ Roderick MacLeod
LOTE- Japanese Rie Graham​
​Music - Classroom Nina Hoile​
​Music - Instrumental​ (Band)

Cindy Ashton / Gemma Christensen

Music - Instrumental​ (Strings) Vanessa Lougheed 
Physical Education​ Michael Cacciola​

Special Education Program​- Hoses

Teachers

Alice Armstrong

 

Narelle Smithers, Shane Wilson, Andrea Lowater

Speech Pathologist​ Meredith Le Suer
Librarian​ Manager Ros Melrose
Chaplain​ Long Bradley
IT Support​ Jonathan Watts 
First Aide Officer ​Michelle Freedman
Cleaners​ Andy Lunandi, Tania Ryan, Ofelia dela cruz, Peter Omar, Allen Fletcher, Janine Rakatau.

Groundsman​

Tuckshop

Norm Brooker.

Tracy Wall

Teacher Aides​ Michelle Freedman, Julie James, Jodie Kelly, Joan Melloy, Vicki McCrae, Ros Melrose,  Kaylene Pullman,  Petrece Dyer, Rachael Sparks, Brenda Sorrell, Tracy Kearney, Jodie Kelly, Theresa Clark, Michelle Moir, Janette Morris, Rebecca Grieve.